Go to top of page

A4: Contributors

The following people have made a valuable contribution of the preparation of this report.

Members of the Management Advisory Committee Whole of Government Sub-Committee

Mr Roger Beale (Chair) - Department of the Environment and Heritage

Mr Bill Farmer - Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

Ms Jane Halton - Department of Health and Ageing

Dr Jeff Harmer - Department of Education, Science and Training

Mr Ken Matthews - Department of Transport and Regional Services

Mr Andrew Podger - Australian Public Service Commission

Ms Sue Vardon - Centrelink

Dr Ian Watt - Department of Finance and Administration

Ms Helen Williams - Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Members of the Deputies Group

Ms Lisa Paul (Chair) - Department of Education, Science and Training

Dr Rod Badger - National Office for the Information Economy

Mr Howard Bamsey - Australian Greenhouse Office

Ms Joanna Davidson - Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Mr Martin Dolan - Department of Transport and Regional Services

Mr John Grant - National Office for the Information Economy

Mr Paul Hickey - Centrelink

Mr Ian Kemish - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Dr Louise Morauta - Department of Health and Ageing

Ms Susan Page - Department of Finance and Administration

Mr Jonathan Palmer - Australian Bureau of Statistics

Mr John Rimmer - National Office for the Information Economy

Mr Abul Rizvi - Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

Ms Lynne Tacy - Australian Public Service Commission

Mr Peter Yuile - Department of Transport and Regional Services

Members of the Whole of Government Project Team

Ms Oon Ying Chin (Team Leader) - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Michele Kane (Team Leader) - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Maude Caruana - Department of Education, Science and Training

Mr Paul Conn - Centrelink

Ms Robyn Fleming - National Office for the Information Economy

Mr Peter Hemphill - Environment Australia

Ms Cheryl Kut - National Office for the Information Economy

Ms Rachelle MacDonald - National Office for the Information Economy

Ms Deborah Matica - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Peta Mills - Australian Greenhouse Office

Ms Ann O'Kane - Australian Public Service Commission

Ms Catherine Potter - Environment Australia

Mr Philip Rabl - Department of Immigration, Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs

Ms Jane Smith - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Susan Williams - Department of Transport and Regional Services

The Project Team was assisted by:

Mr Don Banfield - Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

Ms Glenys Beauchamp - Department of Family and Community Services

Mr David Borthwick - Department of the Environment and Heritage

Mr Andy Christian - Australian Public Service Commission

Mr Graham Cook - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Meredith Edwards - National Institute for Governance

Mr Wayne Jackson - Department of Family and Community Services

Mr Tony Kwan - Department of Education, Science and Training

Mr Ewen McDonald - Department of Education, Science and Training

Ms Kathy MacDonald - Australian Public Service Commission

Ms Janine Ramsay - Australian Public Service Commission

Mr Brian Richards - Health Insurance Commission

Mr Jeff Roach - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Ms Alison Sewell - Department of Health and Ageing

Ms Susan Smith - Department of Education, Science and Training

Mr Craig Storen - Department of Education, Science and Training

Mr David Templeton - Energy Management Australia